EXECUTIVE & ADMINISTRATIVE BOARDS

 Honorary President              Panayotis BALAS (Greece)

EXECUTIVE BOARD 20182020
elected in Beijing on October 19, 2018
 President of the IUA                                                         Yongquan GU (China)
 President Elect  Pier Luigi ANTIGNANI (Italy)
 Immediate Past President  Patrick CARPENTIER (France)
 Vice President – Asia  Tetsuro MIYATA (Japan)
 Vice President – Australia & NZ  Harshal NANDURKAR (Australia)
 Vice President – Europe  Pier Luigi ANTIGNANI (Italy)
 Vice President – China  Peng LIU (China)
 Vice President – Latin America  Pedro Pablo KOMLOS (Brazil)
 Vice President – North America  Jawed FAREED (USA)
 Vice President – N. Africa & M. East  Jamal HOBALLAH (Egypt)                                     
 Vice President – S. Africa  Barry JACOBSON (S. Africa)
 Vice President – Multinational Chapter  Pavel POREDOS (Slovenia)
 Secretary General  Jan PITHA (Czech Republic)
 Associate Secretary General     Lian-Rui GUO (China)
 Treasurer General  Thomas KARPLUS (Australia)
 Associate Treasurer General  Sophie BLAISE (France)


ADMINISTRATIVE BOARD 20182020 
elected in Beijing on October 19, 2018

Advisors to the President:
CHEN Z. (China),  
DARDIK A. (USA), LEE B.B. (USA), MALAS M. (USA), SHU C. (China), WANG S. (China)
 
 Chapter Secretary – Asia                                           BABU S. (India)
 Chapter Secretary Australia & NZ  HO P. (Australia)                                     
 Chapter Secretary Europe  PECSVARADY Z. (Hungary)
 Chapter Secretary China  ZHAO Y. (China) 
 Chapter Secretary Latin America  SIMKIN C. (Argentina)
 Chapter Secretary North America  ODERICH G. (USA)
 Chapter Secretary N. Africa & M. East  ISMAIL M. (Egypt)
 Chapter Secretary S. Africa  JACOBSON B. (S. Africa) 
 Chapter Secretary Multinational  MARKOVIC M. (Serbia)

Advisors to the Executive Board:
BASTOUNIS E. (Greece), CLEMENT D. (Belgium), FERNANDES E FERNANDES J. (Portugal), FLETCHER J. (Australia), GLOVICZKI P. (USA), NICOLAIDES A. (Cyprus), NOVO S. (Italy), ROZTOCIL K. (Czech Republic), SIMKIN R. (Argentina)
 
 International Angiology Journal  
 Editor in Chief  MANSILHA A. (Portugal)                  
 Associate Editors for the IUA  FAREED J. (USA)
   GEROULAKOS G. (UK)
 Associate Editor for the CEVF  STVRTINOVA V. (Slovakia)
 Associate Editor for the UIP  ALLEGRA C. (Italy)
 
 Multinational Chapter Representatives
 of Other Societies
 
 CEVF  STVRTINOVA V. (Slovakia) 
 IASACO  NOVO S. (Italy)
 ISVS  VEITH F. (UK)
 LAVF  ULLOA DOMINGUEZ J. (Colombia)                                         
 MLAVS  LIAPIS C. (Greece)
 UIP  SCUDERI A. (Brazil)
 VAS  CATALANO M. (Italy)
 
 Associate Societies' Representatives      
 Argentinian College of Cardiovascular Surgeons (CACCV)  GOLDENSTEIN C.                     
 Argentinian College of Venous and Lymphatic Surgery (CACVL)  BOTTINI O.
 Argentinian Society of Angiology and Cardiovascular Surgery (CIRCV)  GOLDENSTEIN C.
 Asian Society for Vascular Biology (ASVB)  VANHOUTTE P.
 Austrian Society of Internal Medicine and Angiology (OGIA)  MARSCHANG P.
 Brazilian Society of Angiology and Vascular Surgery (SBACV)  KOMLOS P.P.
 Brazilian Society of Phlebology and Lymphology  CARVALHO C.
 Chinese Vascular Society  CHEN Z.
 Czech Society of Angiology  BROULIKOVA A.
 European Society for Cardiovascular and Endovascular Surgery  DERIU G.
 European Society of Lymphology (ESL)  BOCCARDO F.
 Greek Society of Lymphology  DIMAKAKOS E.
 Hellenic Society of Angiology  KOTSIS T.
 Hellenic Society of Internal Medicine, Section of Vascular Med.  DIAMANTOPOULOS E.
 Indonesian Society of Angiology  SANTOSA A.
 Indonesian Society of Vascular Medicine  SUNU I.
 Intl. Academy of Clinical and Applied Thrombosis and Haemostasis  TBA
 Italian College of Phlebology  MARIANI F.
 Italian Society of Angiology and Vascular Medicine (SIAPAV)  VISONA A.
 Italian Society of Clinical and Experimental Phlebology (SIFCS)  TBA
 Italian Society of Lymphoangiology  MICHELINI S.
 Latin Mediterranean Chapter of  International Society of Lymphology  CAMPISI C.
 Italian Society for Vascular Investigation (SIDV – G.I.U.V.)  ALUIGI L.
 Japanese College of Angiology  SHIGEMATSU H.
 Latvian Society of Phlebology  KRIEVINS D.
 Lithuanian Society of Vascular Surgery  TRIPONIENE D.
 North American Thrombosis Forum (NATF)  HOPPENSTAEDT D.
 Section of Vascular Medicine of the Royal Society of Medicine  GEROULAKOS G.
 Slovenian Society of Vascular Diseases  KOZAK M.
 Society of Phlebology and Lymphology, Buenos Aires (SFLB)  NIGRO J.A.
 Société Française d’Angiologie (SFA)  TBA
 Société Française de Médecine Vasculaire (SFMV)  QUERE I.
 Ukrainian Society of Angiology and Vascular Surgery  KOBZA I.
 Vascular Society of Egypt (VSE)  TBA
 
 National delegates 2018–2020          
 ALGERIA     BOUCELMA M.
 ARGENTINA  FUKS D. 
 ARMENIA  BADALYAN A.
 AUSTRALIA  HITOS K.
 AUSTRIA  BRODMANN M. 
 AZERBAIJAN  KERIMOV M. 
 BELGIUM  MOONEN M.
 BRAZIL  CARVALHO C.
 BULGARIA  STOYTCHEV R.
 CANADA  HULL R.
 CHILE  BIANCHI V.
 CHINA  YE Z.
 COLOMBIA  HILLER H. 
 CROATIA  PRIMC D. 
 CUBA  GARCIA HERRERA A. 
 CYPRUS  CHRISTOFOROU G.
 CZECH REPUBLIC  MATUSKA J.
 DENMARK  JENSEN B.S. 
 ECUADOR  INTRIAGO GILER E.
 EGYPT  EL KERDAWI S.
 FRANCE  SEVESTRE PIETRI M.-A.
 GEORGIA  KIPSHIDZE N. 
 GERMANY  HARENBERG J.
 GREECE  KLONARIS C.
 HONG KONG  CHENG S.W.K.
 HUNGARY  KOLOSSVARY E.
 ICELAND  BJARNASON H.
 INDIA  BABU S.
 INDONESIA  SANTOSA F.
 IRELAND  SULTAN S.
 ISRAEL  MARKEL A.
 ITALY  MARTINELLI O., EVOLA V.
 JAPAN  AZUMA N. 
 LATVIA  GEDINS M.
 LITHUANIA  JANUSAUSKAS T.
 MEXICO  TRINIDAD VAZQUEZ M.
 NEW ZEALAND  VAN RIJ A.
 NORWAY  MYHRE H. 
 PANAMA  TESTA CASTILLO E.
 POLAND  URBANEK T.
 PORTUGAL  MANSILHA A.
 RUSSIA  TBA
 SERBIA  MARKOVIC M. 
 SINGAPORE  SULE A.A. 
 SLOVAKIA  LABAS P.
 SLOVENIA  TBA
 SOUTH AFRICA  JACOBSON B. 
 SPAIN  VEGA DE CENIGA M.
 SWEDEN  TBA
 SWIZERLAND  STRICKER H.
 UAE  KUTAIMAN A.
 UNITED KINGDOM  KHAN F.
 USA  LABROPOULOS N., TAFUR A.